MENU
SEARCH
CONTACT AND ABSENCES

Latest News

Congratulations Pupuke!

Congratulations to Pupuke House – victorious at our recent Athletics Day for the third year in a row! More students than ever competed for House points, and Onewa picked up honours in the House Chant competition. 

Wairau took a clean sweep, with three individual champions:

Junior Champion – Kate Borton
Intermediate Champion – Kalei Morgan-Tafea
Senior Champion – Ava Pritchard

EventAkorangaHaurakiOnewaPupukeWairau
Chant201525105
House relays4243506034
Champ Field6162825476
Champ Track49635569114
Non-Comp House807721724858632
Total9799049361051861
Overall Placing2nd4th3rd1st5th

School holiday changes due to Covid-19

School holidays are from Monday 30 March to Tuesday 14 April inclusive. Online learning will recommence on Wednesday 15 April. More details to follow.