Ms Reema Abueideh |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Ms Pravina Ali |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mr Will Anderton |
Technology |
|
|
Mrs Emily Andrews
On Maternity Leave
|
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mrs Lizzie Beaumont |
Technology |
|
|
Ms Geetu Bhanot |
Science |
|
|
Ms Devanshi Bhavsar |
Biology |
|
|
Dr Stephen Bier |
Maths, Physics and STEAM |
|
|
Mr Kendall Blue |
TIC Earth & Space Science |
|
|
Mrs Rebecca Bouterey |
PE Health |
|
|
Miss Tayla Boyd |
PE Health |
|
|
Dr Lucy Boyd Bell |
Science |
|
|
Mr Martin Brennan |
English |
|
|
Ms Kay Brown |
TIC Classical Studies, Social Sciences |
|
|
Mr Greg Burnard |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mrs Deborah Cachopa |
Science and PE |
|
|
Ms Ella Campbell |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Miss Ashley Candir |
Science and Biology |
|
|
Miss Rachel Carson |
Music |
|
|
Miss Louise Clouston |
Technology and TIC Hospitality |
|
|
Mrs Anna Cooper |
Visual Arts |
|
|
Dr Sara Corbett |
Science and Biology |
|
|
Miss Renae Dodds |
PE Health |
|
|
Ms Jane Donald |
Mathematics |
|
|
Mrs Helen Drabble |
Languages |
|
|
Mr Charles Dugmore |
English |
|
|
Ms Jane Edge |
English |
|
|
Mr Derek Fenton |
Business Studies |
|
|
Mr Michael Foster |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mrs Myra Francis |
Languages, Social Studies and ESOL |
|
|
Mr Jerry Gao |
Chinese |
|
|
Mrs Claire Gilbert |
English |
|
|
Mr Joaquin Gines |
Spanish |
|
|
Mrs Maria Green |
Business Studies and Economics |
|
|
Mrs Dorinda Grobler |
Business Studies |
|
|
Mr Iain Guthrie |
Social Sciences and Business Studies |
|
|
Ms Claire Guy |
ESOL, Languages |
|
|
Ms Kasey Hani Lui |
Music Administrator |
|
|
Ms Rebecca Hay |
Technology |
|
|
Mrs Jane Hodges |
English |
|
|
Mr Stacey Hooks |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Ms Sarah Hooper |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mr Jono Howan |
Music, STEAM |
|
|
Ms Olivia Jackson |
PE Health |
|
|
Mr Zelimir Jovic |
Science |
|
|
Mr Marwan Juma |
Science, Biology |
|
|
Miss Jiyoung Jun |
Science |
|
|
Ms Karen Kennedy |
Te Reo Māori |
|
|
Ms Helen Kim |
Visual Arts, Art History |
|
|
Ms Sun Mee Kim |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Miss Sumin Kim |
Science |
|
|
Mrs Kate Lawrence |
English |
|
|
Ms Kat Lee |
English, Specialist Classroom Teacher |
|
|
Ms Catherine Lin |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mrs Ruth Linnell |
English |
|
|
Ms Ashley Longstaff
On Maternity Leave |
Technology |
|
|
Ms Kate Luisetti |
Technology |
|
|
Mr Brook Lyons |
English |
|
|
Miss Sophie Matthews |
Technology |
|
|
Mrs Lizzi McCormack |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mrs Siobhan McElroy |
English |
|
|
Miss Ashley McKenzie |
PE Health |
|
|
Mrs Bethan Meikle |
Technology |
|
|
Ms Pamela Meyer |
PE Health |
|
|
Ms Mary-Jean Milburn |
English, Drama |
|
|
Ms Pauline Misa |
Science |
|
|
Ms Maureen Mitchley |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Ms Nina Monk |
English |
|
|
Ms Niyothi Chinta Nathaniel |
Mathematics and Statistics, TIC Senior Statistics |
|
|
Mrs Melissa Nielsen |
PE Health |
|
|
Mrs Eve Nettleship |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Ms Lisa Oddy |
Visual Arts |
|
|
Ms Olga Pascan |
English |
|
|
Mr Jono Palmer |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mr Ken Patten |
Science |
|
|
Mrs Katie Pearson |
Media Studies, English |
|
|
Mrs Gail Pocock |
PE Health |
|
|
Ms Ingrid Renneberg |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mr Dan Rennie |
Business Studies |
|
|
Mr Victor Rosendale |
ESOL, Social Sciences |
|
|
Ms Amanda Rubick |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mr Kameron Sadler |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mr Brett Scoones |
Science |
|
|
Miss Tee Scott |
Te Reo Māori |
|
|
Mr Jez Scull |
Technology |
|
|
Ms Courtenay See |
PE Health |
|
|
Mrs Kate Segetin |
Technology |
|
|
Mrs Sheela Shankar |
Business Studies, Technology |
|
|
Mrs Aarti Singh |
Business Studies |
|
|
Ms Irena Smolko |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Mrs Hi Sung Son |
Visual Arts, Technology |
|
|
Ms Carrie Song – on Refreshment leave in 2023 |
Languages |
|
|
Miss Catherine Stokes |
Science |
|
|
Mrs Rico Sugiyama |
Mathematics and Statistics, Languages |
|
|
Ms Toa Tanimo |
PE Health, Pasifika Mentor, Outdoor Education |
|
|
Ms Susana Tomaz |
Science, Robotics, STEAM, ASL |
|
|
Miss Emily Tsang |
Visual Arts, Art History, English |
|
|
Mrs Alex van der Loos |
TIC Year 12 Chemistry |
|
|
Ms Courtney van Raalte |
Media Studies, English |
|
|
Mrs Giesela Visser-Heydon |
TIC Dance, Spanish |
|
|
Ms Liz Waite
On Maternity Leave
|
English |
|
|
Ms Sarah Ward |
English |
|
|
Ms Morgan Wensley |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mr Simon Whittam |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Ms Ella Wilson |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Mr Rik Wilson |
Visual Arts |
|
|
Ms Sarah Woodward |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Miss Alice Wu |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Ms Elaine Xu |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|
Dr Yongbin Zhao |
Mathematics and Statistics |
|
|